KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Ingeniero en maquinaria y vehículos automotrices

English translation: mechanical and automotive engineer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ingeniero en maquinaria y vehículos automotrices
English translation:mechanical and automotive engineer
Entered by: Kathryn McFarland

20:03 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Ingeniero en maquinaria y vehículos automotrices
The name of a qualification on a certificate from the INACAP.
Kathryn McFarland
mechanical and automotive engineer
Explanation:
Mechanical engineering is the general field, automotive is the specialty.

Testifying in City, County, State and Federal courts as a <<<Mechanical and Automotive Engineer>>>, he is known nationwide for his careful and thorough ...
www.romingerlegal.com/expert/ consultants/marylandforensiceng.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Eric Figueroa v Hugh Gallager, III (2005 NY Slip Op 05760)
... submitted the affidavit of its employee Hamed Sadrnia, a <<<mechanical and automotive engineer>>> with expertise in the field of air bag design and safety. ...
www.courts.state.ny.us/reporter/ 3dseries/2005/2005_05760.htm - 9k - Jul 17, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Automotive Engineers
Consulting <<<Mechanical and Automotive Engineer>>>. HR Engineering 128 Chestnut Grove MITCHAM CR4 1RB. Telephone & Fax: 020 8286 4205 ...
www.sew.org.uk/database/automotive_experts.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Daily Record and the Kansas City Daily News-Press: MO Court of ...
The court also rejected Stockley's argument that neither Barclay nor the <<<mechanical and automotive engineer>>> retained by State Farm were qualified to testify ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_qn4181/is_20050601/ai_n14651163
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mechanical and automotive engineer
bigedsenior
5Machinery and automotive vehicle engineer
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ingeniero en maquinaria y vehículos automotrices
Machinery and automotive vehicle engineer


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ingeniero en maquinaria y vehículos automotrices
mechanical and automotive engineer


Explanation:
Mechanical engineering is the general field, automotive is the specialty.

Testifying in City, County, State and Federal courts as a <<<Mechanical and Automotive Engineer>>>, he is known nationwide for his careful and thorough ...
www.romingerlegal.com/expert/ consultants/marylandforensiceng.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Eric Figueroa v Hugh Gallager, III (2005 NY Slip Op 05760)
... submitted the affidavit of its employee Hamed Sadrnia, a <<<mechanical and automotive engineer>>> with expertise in the field of air bag design and safety. ...
www.courts.state.ny.us/reporter/ 3dseries/2005/2005_05760.htm - 9k - Jul 17, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Automotive Engineers
Consulting <<<Mechanical and Automotive Engineer>>>. HR Engineering 128 Chestnut Grove MITCHAM CR4 1RB. Telephone & Fax: 020 8286 4205 ...
www.sew.org.uk/database/automotive_experts.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Daily Record and the Kansas City Daily News-Press: MO Court of ...
The court also rejected Stockley's argument that neither Barclay nor the <<<mechanical and automotive engineer>>> retained by State Farm were qualified to testify ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_qn4181/is_20050601/ai_n14651163


bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
50 mins
  -> thanks, verbis

agree  Malena Garcia
53 mins
  -> thanks, Malega

agree  Marina Soldati
56 mins
  -> thanks, Marina

agree  Philippe Maillard
19 hrs
  -> thanks, PhillipeM