KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cursò y acreditò

English translation: expedited and certified


13:01 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / school certificate
Spanish term or phrase: cursò y acreditò
I want to know the meaning of this phrase
Fredy
English translation:expedited and certified
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Malena Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5studied and provedisabel2000
4expedited and certified
Malena Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursò y acreditò
expedited and certified


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Malena Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cursò y acreditò
studied and proved


Explanation:
También podría utilizarse attended a course por ejemplo, en lugar de studied, depende del contexto.

isabel2000
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish