ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Certificado judicial consular

English translation: Judicial certification authenticated by the Consulate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado judicial consular
English translation:Judicial certification authenticated by the Consulate
Entered by: Alejandra Karamanian

10:35 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado judicial consular
Hi, can anyone tell me the correct English translation of this document? It's issued by the "Departamento de Seguridad" in Colombia
JulianaPA
Judicial certification authenticated by the Consulate
Explanation:
Hola Jiliana,
Mira en qué consiste el documento:
Solicitud del certificado consular judicial y de policía

Si usted es ciudadano colombiano no residente y requiere acreditar que no tiene asuntos pendientes con las autoridades judiciales y de policía debe solicitar ante el Consulado colombiano en el extranjero un certificado judicial y de policía consular.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Karamanian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Judicial certification authenticated by the Consulate
Alejandra Karamanian
5Judicial Consular Certificate/CertificationRantes


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Judicial certification authenticated by the Consulate


Explanation:
Hola Jiliana,
Mira en qué consiste el documento:
Solicitud del certificado consular judicial y de policía

Si usted es ciudadano colombiano no residente y requiere acreditar que no tiene asuntos pendientes con las autoridades judiciales y de policía debe solicitar ante el Consulado colombiano en el extranjero un certificado judicial y de policía consular.


Alejandra Karamanian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Judicial Consular Certificate/Certification


Explanation:
d

Rantes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8