ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Asesor de Gabinete

English translation: Ministerial Advisor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Asesor de Gabinete
English translation:Ministerial Advisor
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

23:04 Jan 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Asesor de Gabinete
OTROS CARGOS.-

• Miembro Asamblea Universitaria de la Universidad Nacional del Sur, período 2004/2005.
• Miembro Consejo Departamental de Derecho de la Universidad Nacional del Sur, período 2000/2005.
• Asesor de Gabinete del Sr. Subsecretario de Justicia de la Nación, noviembre de 2000/octubre 2001.

draft:
2000-2001: .. of the Under-Secretary of Justice of the Nation.
Eloisa Anchezar
Ministerial Advisor
Explanation:
Ministerial Advisor, Ministry of Justice, Crime Policy Department. FRANCE. M.
Franck ZIENTARA ... Asesor Del Gabinete Del Ministro, Ministerio de Justicia ...
www.greco.coe.int/docs/2003/Greco15-GRECO(2003)26E.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-01-11 23:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the Cabinet is composed of Ministers and in this case the person is Ministerial Advisor to the Undersecretary ......
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ministerial Advisor
David Hollywood
4 +1cabinet advisor
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabinet advisor


Explanation:
dependiendo del país...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
15 mins
  -> Ana, agradecida....xen :-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ministerial Advisor


Explanation:
Ministerial Advisor, Ministry of Justice, Crime Policy Department. FRANCE. M.
Franck ZIENTARA ... Asesor Del Gabinete Del Ministro, Ministerio de Justicia ...
www.greco.coe.int/docs/2003/Greco15-GRECO(2003)26E.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-01-11 23:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the Cabinet is composed of Ministers and in this case the person is Ministerial Advisor to the Undersecretary ......

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> gracias Marina :)

agree  Aquamarine76
11 hrs
  -> gracias bcandilgarcia :)