KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

La Direccion General del Registro Civil certifica....

English translation: The General Directorate of Civil Registry does hereby certify...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La Direccion General del Registro Civil certifica....
English translation:The General Directorate of Civil Registry does hereby certify...
Entered by: Sandy T

02:41 Feb 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / birth certificate for Panama
Spanish term or phrase: La Direccion General del Registro Civil certifica....
Es el encabezado que aparece en un certificado de nacimiento para Panama.
Muchas gracias, desde ya.
Sandy T
United States
The General Directorate of Civil Registry does hereby certify...
Explanation:
...that (etc.)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all for your time and help.
Thanks Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The General Directorate of Civil Registry does hereby certify...
Henry Hinds
5 +1The Civil Registry Office certifies...
April Berumen
4The Directorate General of the Civil Registry certifies
swisstell


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Directorate General of the Civil Registry certifies


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Civil Registry Office certifies...


Explanation:
Online Civil Registry Certificate Request FormCertificates issued by Panama Civil Registry Office:. Under the word "Service", please enter the letters assigned to the certificate wanted, followed by the ...
www.panainfo.com/certi-cr.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Document Retrieval Services from PanamaInformation and document retrieval services directly from Panama! ... Civil Registry Office: birth, marriage/divorce, death certificates and certified full ...
www.panainfo.com/docs02.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.panainfo.com ]


Marriage in Panama - PanamaMarriage in Panama. Fill out the application for a license to enter into marriage before ... can be obtained free of charge at the Civil Registry Office. ...
usembassy.state.gov/panama/marriage.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


Requirements to Apply for the Civil Service Retirement System ...Embassy of The United State Panama, flag graphic ... Original death certificate issued by the Civil Registry Office. No stamp seals are required. ...
usembassy.state.gov/panama/opmdeath.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages




April Berumen
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.usembassy-mexico.gov/sacs_RegistroCivil.html
42 mins
  -> thx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The General Directorate of Civil Registry does hereby certify...


Explanation:
...that (etc.)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Thank you all for your time and help.
Thanks Henry

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  dkano
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dkano.