ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Departamento de Expedición de Certificado de Antecedentes Policiales

English translation: Criminal Record Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Departamento de Expedición de Certificado de Antecedentes Policiales
English translation:Criminal Record Department
Entered by: uxia90

13:17 Mar 13, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado de antedecentes policiales
Spanish term or phrase: Departamento de Expedición de Certificado de Antecedentes Policiales
Se me ocurrió "Police Record Certificate Issuance Department " pero no hay referencias y no sé si hay un nombre establecido.

¡Gracias!
Ana Brassara
(Police) Criminal Record Department
Explanation:
Pues parece quep uede ser esto. Lo de "Police" lo omiten.


Cheslyn Hay Primary School Website 2005: Letter to parents 25th ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]The coaches have been checked by the police "Criminal Record Department" as a matter of course. We can not allow, under school policy , anyone to supervise ...
www.cheslynhay.org.uk/latest/fb1.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Reciprocity Schedule - [ Traduzca esta página ]May be obtained from the Criminal Record Department, Office of the Commissioner of Police, Castries, St. Lucia. There may be a fee for this service. ...
travel.state.gov/visa/reciprocity/ Country%20Folder/S/Saint_Lucia.htm - 56k -

INTERNAL SECURITY FORCES - [ Traduzca esta página ]... the judicial police who forwards the request to the criminal record department where the person who submitted the letter can obtain the criminal record. ...
www.isf.gov.lb/english/isf.asp?det=2& page=passenger.asp&mid=34 - 21k -
Selected response from:

uxia90
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Police) Criminal Record Department
uxia90
4good conduct certificate department
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Police) Criminal Record Department


Explanation:
Pues parece quep uede ser esto. Lo de "Police" lo omiten.


Cheslyn Hay Primary School Website 2005: Letter to parents 25th ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]The coaches have been checked by the police "Criminal Record Department" as a matter of course. We can not allow, under school policy , anyone to supervise ...
www.cheslynhay.org.uk/latest/fb1.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Reciprocity Schedule - [ Traduzca esta página ]May be obtained from the Criminal Record Department, Office of the Commissioner of Police, Castries, St. Lucia. There may be a fee for this service. ...
travel.state.gov/visa/reciprocity/ Country%20Folder/S/Saint_Lucia.htm - 56k -

INTERNAL SECURITY FORCES - [ Traduzca esta página ]... the judicial police who forwards the request to the criminal record department where the person who submitted the letter can obtain the criminal record. ...
www.isf.gov.lb/english/isf.asp?det=2& page=passenger.asp&mid=34 - 21k -


uxia90
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
good conduct certificate department


Explanation:
Certificado de Antecedentes Penales (English to Spanish ...Marian Greenfield certificado de antecedentes penales good conduct certificate I think these are usually in the affirmative, not the negative... ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/683984 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


Clearance form - certificado de buena conducta (English to Spanish ...Marian Greenfield Certificado de no antecedentes policiales also called a <Good Conduct Certificate> We used to have to translate these all the time at ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/351109 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 47P - Character requirements penal clearance certificatesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Relevant document – Certificado de Antecedentes. Personales. Citizens and non-citizens (over 18 ... Relevant document – ‘Police Good Conduct Certificate’ ...
www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/47p.pdf - Similar pages


International police departments for obtaining a police clearance ...Form ‘Formulario de certificado de antecedentes’ available at ... EL SALVADOR, Relevant document – Good Conduct Certificate (Solvencia de la Policia) ...
www.migrationint.com.au/office.asp - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 47P - Character requirements - penal clearance certificatesFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Relevant document – 'Certificado de Antecedentes'. Apply. Residents Ministry of Justice ... Relevant document – ‘Police Good Conduct Certificate’ ...
www.thinkingaustralia.com/migration/pdf_forms/47p.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Printing O:\METAFORM\1JULY\FINALISE\47P.FRLFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... outside Guadeloupe Relevant document - ’Good conduct certificate’ (Certificat de ... Police clearance, penal clearance '('antecedentes policiacos' available ...
www.expatsite.com/eforms/ausimm47p.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158