KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

deberes funcionales

English translation: official duties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deberes funcionales
English translation:official duties
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:42 Aug 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificación notarial
Spanish term or phrase: deberes funcionales
Es un documento emitido por el Poder Judicial

El/la Notario (a) Público (a) [nombre] se encuentra debidamente registrada en el Registro Nacional de Notarios, quien a la fecha de esta razón se halla en ejercicio del notariado y al día en los deberes funcionales (papel de seguridad, sello blanco, pago fondo de garantía y no se encuentra suspendido ni inhabilitado en el ejercicio).


No sé si "duties as an officer " es correcto.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
official duties
Explanation:
official duties
Selected response from:

Susy Ordaz
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4functional duties
Arturo Alvarado
4official duties
Susy Ordaz
4notary duties and responsabilities
C. Roman
3professional duties
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official duties


Explanation:
official duties

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gracias.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professional duties


Explanation:
una sugerencia.
[PDF] English/Spanish Legal Glossary/Glosario LegalFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
leyes de ciertos estados, que realiza los deberes de un albacea sin la ... CERTIFICADO DEL NOTARIO – Certificado de un oficial o persona ante quien una ...
www.saccourt.com/geninfo/legal_glossaries/glossaries/Legal ...


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functional duties


Explanation:
frase original "y al día en los deberes funcionales"

Podrías acomadorla así "and up to date with functional duties"

Espero y te ayude un poco.

Arturo Alvarado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notary duties and responsabilities


Explanation:
http://www.sos.state.md.us/Notary/Duties.htm

C. Roman
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish