ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Operación de la empresa

English translation: Company Operations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Operación de la empresa
English translation:Company Operations
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:51 Aug 3, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: Operación de la empresa
Es el nombre de una asignatura de la Licenciatura en Finanzas de una Universidad de México.

Quisiera saber si "Company Operations" es correcto.
Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Company Operations
Explanation:
sí, me parece que está bien!
Selected response from:

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Company Operations
Rachele Rossanese
5 +1Company Operationspsantizo
4Company Operation
Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Company Operations


Explanation:
sí, me parece que está bien!

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
5 mins
  -> Gracias Henry!

agree  Mercedes L.
8 mins
  -> Gracias sedecrem!

agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Company Operations


Explanation:
tu sugerencia esta excelente!

psantizo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company Operation


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata del funcionamiento de la empresa.
Espero que sirva.
:)

Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60