KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

en el Despacho de Educación

English translation: Ministry of Education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el Despacho de Educación
English translation:Ministry of Education
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:58 Aug 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diploma
Spanish term or phrase: en el Despacho de Educación
El Secretario de Estado en el Despacho de Educación a través de la Dirección Departamental de Educación de Francisco Morazán y en uso de la facultad que le confieren los Art (..) extiende el presente Título de Bachiller....

Es un diploma de Honduras.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Ministry of Education
Explanation:
A veces se le dice despacho al ministerio
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Office of Education
Henry Hinds
4 +1department of education
mslang
3 +1Ministry of Education
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office of Education


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Education


Explanation:
A veces se le dice despacho al ministerio

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
department of education


Explanation:
otra opción, suerte

mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
29 mins