KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ha hecho constar su suficiencia

English translation: has provided evidence of her qualification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha hecho constar su suficiencia
English translation:has provided evidence of her qualification
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:51 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: ha hecho constar su suficiencia
Considerando que doña

[nombre]

ha hecho constar su suficiencia y ha satisfecho los requerimientos establecidos para el efecto, de conformidad con las disposiciones vigentes, y a fin de que se le reconozca como tal, se otorga a su favor el presente Diploma.

El Diploma es de Perú.
Gracia.
Ana Brassara
has provided evidence of her good performance
Explanation:
This is what I understand. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1has provided evidence of her good performance
Luis Medina
3has proven his qualification
Maryán López


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
has provided evidence of her good performance


Explanation:
This is what I understand. Saludos.

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has proven his qualification


Explanation:
una idea, ha probado su capacitación/ cualificación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 horas (2006-08-15 15:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo utilizaria en este caso qualification

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8