ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Certificado de Concentración de Notas de Enseñanza Media (Chile)

English translation: High School Transcript

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Concentración de Notas de Enseñanza Media (Chile)
English translation:High School Transcript
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:20 Aug 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Concentración de Notas de Enseñanza Media (Chile)
Es un certificado de una institutción de Chile. Es el nombre del certificado.

Pensé en: Certificate of High School Education

Pero quisiera alguna otra sugerencia.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
High School Transcript
Explanation:
Henry is right about the transcript part but the grades were off.

Google High School Transcripts and you'll find lots of references.

I have un "certificado de concentración de notas"myself, since I did my k-12 education in Chile :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-22 01:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW this would be for the U.S., I am not sure what you would call it in the UK or other countries.
Selected response from:

PaulinaRich
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1High School Transcript
PaulinaRich
3High school evaluations certificate
Maryán López


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
High school evaluations certificate


Explanation:
una idea

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
High School Transcript


Explanation:
Henry is right about the transcript part but the grades were off.

Google High School Transcripts and you'll find lots of references.

I have un "certificado de concentración de notas"myself, since I did my k-12 education in Chile :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-22 01:30:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW this would be for the U.S., I am not sure what you would call it in the UK or other countries.

PaulinaRich
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
13 mins