ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Actividades de Expresión Motriz

English translation: Motor Skills Activities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Actividades de Expresión Motriz
English translation:Motor Skills Activities
Entered by: Ana Brassara

02:57 Aug 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado de nacimiento
Spanish term or phrase: Actividades de Expresión Motriz
Se trata de un certificado de estudios de Chile. Es el nombre de una asignatura en un certificado de notas de Enseñanza Media.

EL nombre completo es: Deportes y Actividades de Expresión Motriz

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Motor Skills Activity
Explanation:
Así se dice en el campo médico. Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Nicholas Ferreira
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Motor Skills Activity
Nicholas Ferreira
4motor response activities (expression)
Maryán López


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor response activities (expression)


Explanation:
pudes incluir motor response expression activities

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Motor Skills Activity


Explanation:
Así se dice en el campo médico. Espero que te ayude.

Nicholas Ferreira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 hr

agree  roneill: o motor skills activities
3 hrs

agree  Cinnamon Nolan: In plural.
3 hrs