KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

pases de año

English translation: grade promotions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pases de año
English translation:grade promotions
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:38 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado
Spanish term or phrase: pases de año
...autorice a quien corresponda se me confiera copia certificada de matrículas, pases de año y promedios de los años lectivos:

Primer curso
etc
etc

Es una solicitud de una alumna de una univ. de Ecuador.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
grade promotions
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Creo que annual graduation puede confundirse con la graduación en sí.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1passing certificates
Antonio Barros
4annual graduation (i.e. the transition to the next year)
David Hollywood
4grade promotions
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passing certificates


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Antonio Barros
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade promotions


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Gracias. Creo que annual graduation puede confundirse con la graduación en sí.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual graduation (i.e. the transition to the next year)


Explanation:
I would say ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 196