ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Planilla Trimestral Patronal de Contribución Sobre Ingresos Retenida

English translation: employer\'s quaterly return of income tax withheld

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Planilla Trimestral Patronal de Contribución Sobre Ingresos Retenida
English translation:employer\'s quaterly return of income tax withheld
Entered by: Reed D James

21:07 Dec 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Puerto Rican divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: Planilla Trimestral Patronal de Contribución Sobre Ingresos Retenida
4. El exhibit 10 de la parte demandada es la *Planilla Trimestral Patronal de Contribución Sobre Ingresos Retenida*, patrono xxx, para el trimestre que termina xxx.
Reed D James
Chile
employer's quaterly return of income tax withheld
Explanation:
Así se dice en los Estados Unidos.
Selected response from:

Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Employer Quarterly Tax Witheld form
Lydia De Jorge
4employer's quaterly return of income tax withheld
Silvia Calderón


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employer's quaterly return of income tax withheld


Explanation:
Así se dice en los Estados Unidos.


    Reference: http://www.ador.state.al.us/incometax/mailingaddress.html
    Reference: http://www.mass.gov/?pageID=dorhomepage&L=1&L0=Home&sid=Ador
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Employer Quarterly Tax Witheld form


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69