KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

no existe nota desfavorable ni sanción alguna

English translation: there are no unfavorable comments or punishments


20:23 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: no existe nota desfavorable ni sanción alguna
(expediente académico).

There is neither negative evaluation nor sanction?

Waht do u think?

THANKS A MILLION!
ML
English translation:there are no unfavorable comments or punishments
Explanation:
sencillo
Selected response from:

Lindsey Crawford
Grading comment
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR YOUR HELP!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4there are no failures/failing grades nor fines/sanctions
Karina Gonsé
4there are no unfavorable comments or punishmentsLindsey Crawford


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there are no unfavorable comments or punishments


Explanation:
sencillo


Lindsey Crawford
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR YOUR HELP!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there are no failures/failing grades nor fines/sanctions


Explanation:
x

Karina Gonsé
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish