KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Autorizado su funcionamiento por Resolución Viceministerial Núm. XXX

English translation: authorized to operate by Governmental/Viceministerial Resolution Nº


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Autorizado su funcionamiento por Resolución Viceministerial Núm. XXX
English translation:authorized to operate by Governmental/Viceministerial Resolution Nº
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:19 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: Autorizado su funcionamiento por Resolución Viceministerial Núm. XXX
¡Hola a todos!
Se trata de una acta de conciliación firmada en Perú. Al comienzo del documento aparece el nombre del centro donde se ha suscrito el documento "Centro de Conciliación". A continuación aparece la frase en cuestión: "Autorizado su funcionamiento [el del Centro, se entiende] por Resolución Viceministerial Núm. xxx". No doy con una forma idiomática de expresarlo en inglés. El texto es para Gran Bretaña. ¿Alguna idea?
¡Mil gracias!
Gloria Meneses González
authorized to operate by Governmental/Viceministerial Resolution Nº
Explanation:
[PDF] MINISTERIAL RESOLUTION DRAFT ABOUT INFORMATION REQUIREMENTS TO ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Article 4º: The formats approved by mean of this resolution, could be amended through. Viceministerial Resolution and will be publish in the Web Page of the ...
www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/comunicacion/politicas/ingles/Draft R... - Páginas similares

[PDF] SUMMARY OF THE LEGAL FRAME OF PERUVIAN TELECOMMUNICATIONSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Viceministerial Resolution Nº 268-2005-MTC/03 (published on May, 29 2005) radio. channels arrangements for telecommunication services are approved (1st. ...
www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/comunicacion/politicas/ingles/MARCO L... - Páginas similares

[PDF] WOMEN OFTHEWORLD:PERUFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
74 See Viceministerial Resolution No. 033-97-PROMUDEH, Dec. 5,1997, [21/12/97],. D.O.. 75 See id. 76 “Código del Niño y del Adolescente,” Law No.27337,July ...
www.crlp.org/pdf/wowlac_pr00_peru.pdf - Páginas similares

立法院全球法律資訊網1987-08-20, Viceministerial Resolution 105-87-SA of 8/20/87 approves the Program for the Control and Prevention ... Resolution ...
glin.ly.gov.tw/web/globalLegal.do?continentId=4&countryId=34&newQuery=true&isChinese=true&... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

立法院全球法律資訊網1994-03-22, Viceministerial Resolution 0046-94-ED of 3/22/94 approves, on an experimental basis, the Curricular ... Resolution ...
glin.ly.gov.tw/web/globalLegal.do?newQuery=true&method=data&continentId=4&countryId=34&is... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de glin.ly.gov.tw ]

Global Legal Information Network- [ Traduzca esta página ]1166 Peru (22 March 1994) Viceministerial Resolution 0046-94-ED of 3/22/94 approves, on an experimental basis, the Curricular ...
rs9.loc.gov:7778/pls/glnp/GLNquery_abstract3?cookie=0&Term1=Government+organization&country=Peru - 672k - En caché - Páginas similares

Global Legal Information Network - Law Summary Display- [ Traduzca esta página ]Viceministerial Resolution 0046-94-ED of 3/22/94 approves, on an experimental basis, the Curricular Program of Literacy and Post- Literacy during the year ...
rs9.loc.gov:7778/pls/glnp/Display_abstract1?cookie=0&Abstract_id=54440 - 2k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de rs9.loc.gov ]


isis3w_result- [ Traduzca esta página ]LITHUANIA: Governmental Resolution No.683 of 1996 on the establishment of the state agency of tobacco and alcohol control under the Government of the ...
faolex.fao.org/cgi-bin/faolex.exe?rec_id=036134&database=FAOLEX&search_type=link&table=result... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

FAOLEX- [ Traduzca esta página ]LITHUANIA: Governmental Resolution No.1137 of 1997 on approval of the procedure of sale of non-denatured ethyl alcohol manufactured in the Republic of ...
faolex.fao.org/cgi-bin/faolex.exe?rec_id=036129&database=FAOLEX&search_type=link&table=result... - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de faolex.fao.org ]

Regulatory Hierarchy: Governmental Administration of Nuclear ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Abstract: This Resolution was signed by the Chairman of the Russian Federation Government S. Styepashin. It states that the targeted means for nuclear, ...
www.seattle.battelle.org/russreg/Topics/DocDisplay.asp?Topi... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Slovak Republic Government Office- [ Traduzca esta página ]225/2000 and Governmental Resolution No. 521/2000 (4th Quarter of 2000) for the Ministry of Culture budgetary chapter and budgetary chapters of Regional ...
www.government.gov.sk/english/aktuality_start.php3?id_ele=3... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Esta parece la opción más apropiada. Mil gracias, smarttrans, y a ti, Virginia, por tu aportación. ¡Saludos!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Created by Peruvian Vice-minister's Office Resolution No.Virginia Namino
2 +1authorized to operate by Governmental/Viceministerial Resolution Nº
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorized to operate by Governmental/Viceministerial Resolution Nº


Explanation:
[PDF] MINISTERIAL RESOLUTION DRAFT ABOUT INFORMATION REQUIREMENTS TO ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Article 4º: The formats approved by mean of this resolution, could be amended through. Viceministerial Resolution and will be publish in the Web Page of the ...
www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/comunicacion/politicas/ingles/Draft R... - Páginas similares

[PDF] SUMMARY OF THE LEGAL FRAME OF PERUVIAN TELECOMMUNICATIONSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Viceministerial Resolution Nº 268-2005-MTC/03 (published on May, 29 2005) radio. channels arrangements for telecommunication services are approved (1st. ...
www.mtc.gob.pe/portal/comunicacion/politicas/ingles/MARCO L... - Páginas similares

[PDF] WOMEN OFTHEWORLD:PERUFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
74 See Viceministerial Resolution No. 033-97-PROMUDEH, Dec. 5,1997, [21/12/97],. D.O.. 75 See id. 76 “Código del Niño y del Adolescente,” Law No.27337,July ...
www.crlp.org/pdf/wowlac_pr00_peru.pdf - Páginas similares

立法院全球法律資訊網1987-08-20, Viceministerial Resolution 105-87-SA of 8/20/87 approves the Program for the Control and Prevention ... Resolution ...
glin.ly.gov.tw/web/globalLegal.do?continentId=4&countryId=34&newQuery=true&isChinese=true&... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares

立法院全球法律資訊網1994-03-22, Viceministerial Resolution 0046-94-ED of 3/22/94 approves, on an experimental basis, the Curricular ... Resolution ...
glin.ly.gov.tw/web/globalLegal.do?newQuery=true&method=data&continentId=4&countryId=34&is... - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de glin.ly.gov.tw ]

Global Legal Information Network- [ Traduzca esta página ]1166 Peru (22 March 1994) Viceministerial Resolution 0046-94-ED of 3/22/94 approves, on an experimental basis, the Curricular ...
rs9.loc.gov:7778/pls/glnp/GLNquery_abstract3?cookie=0&Term1=Government+organization&country=Peru - 672k - En caché - Páginas similares

Global Legal Information Network - Law Summary Display- [ Traduzca esta página ]Viceministerial Resolution 0046-94-ED of 3/22/94 approves, on an experimental basis, the Curricular Program of Literacy and Post- Literacy during the year ...
rs9.loc.gov:7778/pls/glnp/Display_abstract1?cookie=0&Abstract_id=54440 - 2k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de rs9.loc.gov ]


isis3w_result- [ Traduzca esta página ]LITHUANIA: Governmental Resolution No.683 of 1996 on the establishment of the state agency of tobacco and alcohol control under the Government of the ...
faolex.fao.org/cgi-bin/faolex.exe?rec_id=036134&database=FAOLEX&search_type=link&table=result... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

FAOLEX- [ Traduzca esta página ]LITHUANIA: Governmental Resolution No.1137 of 1997 on approval of the procedure of sale of non-denatured ethyl alcohol manufactured in the Republic of ...
faolex.fao.org/cgi-bin/faolex.exe?rec_id=036129&database=FAOLEX&search_type=link&table=result... - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de faolex.fao.org ]

Regulatory Hierarchy: Governmental Administration of Nuclear ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Abstract: This Resolution was signed by the Chairman of the Russian Federation Government S. Styepashin. It states that the targeted means for nuclear, ...
www.seattle.battelle.org/russreg/Topics/DocDisplay.asp?Topi... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Slovak Republic Government Office- [ Traduzca esta página ]225/2000 and Governmental Resolution No. 521/2000 (4th Quarter of 2000) for the Ministry of Culture budgetary chapter and budgetary chapters of Regional ...
www.government.gov.sk/english/aktuality_start.php3?id_ele=3... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Esta parece la opción más apropiada. Mil gracias, smarttrans, y a ti, Virginia, por tu aportación. ¡Saludos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias por todas esas referencias, smarttrans! ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
8 mins
  -> Gracias AllegroTrans

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Created by Peruvian Vice-minister's Office Resolution No.


Explanation:
HIH

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish