KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

calificación apropiada

English translation: The appropriate grade is from three (3.0) to five (5.0).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La calificación apropiada es de tres (3.0) a cinco (5.0).
English translation:The appropriate grade is from three (3.0) to five (5.0).
Entered by: CMRP

19:55 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: calificación apropiada
En un certificado de estudios de Colombia dice así:
- La calificación apropiada es de tres (3.0) a cinco (5.0).
No estoy segura de su traducción. Agradezco su ayuda!
Maria Faella
Argentina
The appropriate grade is from three (3.0) to five (5.0).
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4The appropriate grade is from three (3.0) to five (5.0).
CMRP
5the average scoreSergio Mazzini
4the appropriate mark / grade is ...
David Cahill
4the adequate grade point
Thais Maria Lips


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the adequate grade point


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the appropriate mark / grade is ...


Explanation:
Suerte


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The appropriate grade is from three (3.0) to five (5.0).


Explanation:
.

CMRP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Burman
3 mins
  -> Thanks Adam

agree  Lydia De Jorge
12 mins
  -> Thanks Lydia

agree  Yodfat Glazer
55 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the average score


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish