KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

comunicación de instituciones

English translation: organizational communications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comunicación de instituciones
English translation:organizational communications
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:20 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: comunicación de instituciones
Aparece en un certificado de estudios de la carrera de comunicación (no tengo más contexto):

comunicación de instituciones

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
organizational communications
Explanation:
Ana: I'm not at all sure that this is right, but there are courses in "organizational communications" (communicating within organizations):

Texts on organizational communications tend to first examine basics concepts such as ... Key Principles to Effective Internal Organizational Communications ...

MAJOR IN ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION
Effective communication, a widely recognized goal of a liberal arts education, is also a key element in the successful practice of management. The organizational communication major builds on the strengths of a liberal arts curriculum to produce a set of competencies valued in organizations, both in the forprofit and not-for-profit ...
http://www.assumption.edu/programs/business/organizational_c...

www.managementhelp.org/mrktng/org_cmm.htm
Selected response from:

Patricia Rosas
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2institutional communication
Alfredo Tanús
3 +1organizational communications
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
institutional communication


Explanation:
Suerte Ana!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Grimes
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Nozomi Kugita
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizational communications


Explanation:
Ana: I'm not at all sure that this is right, but there are courses in "organizational communications" (communicating within organizations):

Texts on organizational communications tend to first examine basics concepts such as ... Key Principles to Effective Internal Organizational Communications ...

MAJOR IN ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION
Effective communication, a widely recognized goal of a liberal arts education, is also a key element in the successful practice of management. The organizational communication major builds on the strengths of a liberal arts curriculum to produce a set of competencies valued in organizations, both in the forprofit and not-for-profit ...
http://www.assumption.edu/programs/business/organizational_c...

www.managementhelp.org/mrktng/org_cmm.htm

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
15 hrs
  -> thank you!