KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

INSTITUCION APROBADA HASTA NUEVA VISITA EN EL NIVEL DE EDUCACION MEDIA VOCACIONA

English translation: institution/institute licenced until new revision of vocational education level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:INSTITUCION APROBADA HASTA NUEVA VISITA EN EL NIVEL DE EDUCACION MEDIA VOCACIONA
English translation:institution/institute licenced until new revision of vocational education level
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:58 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / expedicion de Diplomas
Spanish term or phrase: INSTITUCION APROBADA HASTA NUEVA VISITA EN EL NIVEL DE EDUCACION MEDIA VOCACIONA
extraido de un Acta de Grado para otorgar un Titulo en la Normal Departamental (Magisterio) a un alumno. Este titulo es de Colombia y esta expedido en el año 1.990
delfin
institution/institute licenced until new revision of vocational education level
Explanation:
I think it means the school has a temporary operation licence and is pending revision.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Lydia, voto tu respuesta como la mas util, Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4until the next visit, the institution is approved at the secondary vocational education level
Adam Burman
2institution/institute licenced until new revision of vocational education level
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
institution/institute licenced until new revision of vocational education level


Explanation:
I think it means the school has a temporary operation licence and is pending revision.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Lydia, voto tu respuesta como la mas util, Gracias.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
until the next visit, the institution is approved at the secondary vocational education level


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.aic.lv/HE_2002/HE_LV/ed_sys/vocat.htm
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16