KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

desarrollarme humanamente

English translation: develop my interpersonal skills


22:21 Mar 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollarme humanamente
Desarrollarme humanamente en un equipo de trabajo donde se priorice a la eficiencia y al proceso creativo como caminos hacia el cumplimiento de objetivos acordados.

Muchas Gracias!
Virginia Agustini
Argentina
English translation:develop my interpersonal skills
Explanation:
Hace poco traduje un texto muy parecido.
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2develop my interpersonal skills
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 +1Personal development
AllegroTrans
4 +1to grow as a professional and an individual
Thais Maria Lips
4Personal improvement (teamwork)Sergio Mazzini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
develop my interpersonal skills


Explanation:
Hace poco traduje un texto muy parecido.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: Perfecto.
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Aida GarciaPons: I like your option best.
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to grow as a professional and an individual


Explanation:
The kind of jargon they use around here

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s
1 hr
  -> Tks :-) Toby

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personal improvement (teamwork)


Explanation:
;)

http://www.successmethods.org/personal-improvement-links.htm...

Sergio Mazzini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personal development


Explanation:
This is my suggestion and it is close to a literal translation, whilst also being a "buzz" expression in English

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
3 hrs