KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Por la presente certifico y hago constar

English translation: I hereby certify and attest that....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Por la presente certifico y hago constar
English translation:I hereby certify and attest that....
Entered by: Ana Brause

20:37 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificates
Spanish term or phrase: Por la presente certifico y hago constar
como expresaría esto en inglés? gracias
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
I hereby certify and attest that....
Explanation:
=o)
saludos
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6I hereby certify and attest that....
Ana Brause
5I hereby certify and evidence
Henry Hinds
4I hereby certify and represent that....
David Cahill


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I hereby certify and attest that....


Explanation:
=o)
saludos

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frances Lake
3 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
27 mins

agree  Marsha Way
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs

agree  Mayra Franke: yo también utilizaría esta opción
2 days2 hrs

agree  ldelia: yo tambien uso esa alternativa
2290 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hereby certify and represent that....


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I hereby certify and evidence


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018