KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Por la presente certifico y hago constar

English translation: I hereby certify and state


20:37 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificates
Spanish term or phrase: Por la presente certifico y hago constar
como expresaría esto en inglés? gracias
Ricardo Falconi
Ecuador
English translation:I hereby certify and state
Explanation:
También para decir conste por el presente se usa: Know all men by these presents...

http://www.ct.gov/seec/lib/seec/seec2.pdf
www.ctdol.state.ct.us/wgwkstnd/forms/payrollcert1.pdf

www.aplegal.com/other_forms/power_of_attorney_particular_ac...

www.dlsu.edu.ph/library/paarl/pdf/standards/moa.pdf

www.stocktransfer.com/cnt_forms/IndemnityForLostCert.pdf
Selected response from:

ConnectingLang
Grading comment
gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I hereby certify and state
ConnectingLang
4I hereby certify that:/ I hereby certify and give faith
patricia scott


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I hereby certify that:/ I hereby certify and give faith


Explanation:
la primera es lo más habitual

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I hereby certify and state


Explanation:
También para decir conste por el presente se usa: Know all men by these presents...

http://www.ct.gov/seec/lib/seec/seec2.pdf
www.ctdol.state.ct.us/wgwkstnd/forms/payrollcert1.pdf

www.aplegal.com/other_forms/power_of_attorney_particular_ac...

www.dlsu.edu.ph/library/paarl/pdf/standards/moa.pdf

www.stocktransfer.com/cnt_forms/IndemnityForLostCert.pdf

ConnectingLang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!!!!