KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

con los que aparecen consignados en la inscripción a que hace referencia

English translation: [the above details match] the information on the referred entry


18:47 Mar 31, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate of Birth
Spanish term or phrase: con los que aparecen consignados en la inscripción a que hace referencia
this appears on a certificate of birth from Cuba-

Que los anteriores datos concuerdan fielmente con los que aparecen consignados en la inscripcion a que hace referencia.

The previous details (information) are a true copy of those that appear listed in the registration ...??

Necesita ayuda por favor... Gracias
kristagita
United States
English translation:[the above details match] the information on the referred entry
Explanation:
Creo que lo de "true copy" es un poquito arriesgado. Como traducción del pasaje completo, te propongo una opción que no es estándar, pero sí bastante menos enrevesada que el original:
"That the above details match the information on the referred registry entry."
Selected response from:

Jose Aguilar
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the aforesaid data agrees with that set out in the entry referred to
AllegroTrans
4[the above details match] the information on the referred entry
Jose Aguilar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[the above details match] the information on the referred entry


Explanation:
Creo que lo de "true copy" es un poquito arriesgado. Como traducción del pasaje completo, te propongo una opción que no es estándar, pero sí bastante menos enrevesada que el original:
"That the above details match the information on the referred registry entry."

Jose Aguilar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the aforesaid data agrees with that set out in the entry referred to


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224