KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Ingeniero Pecuario

English translation: Livestock engineer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ingeniero Pecuario
English translation:Livestock engineer
Entered by: Claudia Aguero

16:04 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Ingeniero Pecuario
Diploma from a Cuban University
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
Livestock engineer
Explanation:

[PDF] PorkNewslet 09.00File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Espero que le ayude. Por las funciones que realizan, creo que es una buena opción.

Livestock Engineer who conducted. the study. In most instances, earthen. manure storages perform as well as. steel tanks and concrete storages ...
www.albertapork.com/Uploads/specialReports/SpecSep00.pdf - Similar pages

Alberta Agriculture and Food : Staff DirectoryKoberstein, Brian, Unit Leader, Livestock Engineering, (780)674-8255, Barrhead ... Winchell, Wayne, Livestock engineer, (780)674-8277, Barrhead ...
www.agric.gov.ab.ca/app88/processSearch?action=8&search=Bar... - 33k -
Selected response from:

Claudia Aguero
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Livestock engineer
Claudia Aguero
4Cattle Engineer
Fernando Fabrega R.
3Zootechnican
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Livestock engineer


Explanation:

[PDF] PorkNewslet 09.00File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Espero que le ayude. Por las funciones que realizan, creo que es una buena opción.

Livestock Engineer who conducted. the study. In most instances, earthen. manure storages perform as well as. steel tanks and concrete storages ...
www.albertapork.com/Uploads/specialReports/SpecSep00.pdf - Similar pages

Alberta Agriculture and Food : Staff DirectoryKoberstein, Brian, Unit Leader, Livestock Engineering, (780)674-8255, Barrhead ... Winchell, Wayne, Livestock engineer, (780)674-8277, Barrhead ...
www.agric.gov.ab.ca/app88/processSearch?action=8&search=Bar... - 33k -


Claudia Aguero
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
0 min
  -> gracias :) :)

agree  xxxamj_services
4 mins
  -> gracias :) :)

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
5 mins
  -> gracias :) :)

agree  Cynthia Zuberbuhler
28 mins
  -> gracias :) :)

agree  Gad Kohenov: yes. Pecuario must be related to the Italian word pecora.
40 mins
  -> gracias :) :)

agree  Marsha Way
1 hr
  -> gracias :) :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cattle Engineer


Explanation:
I think this is close.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zootechnican


Explanation:
Garzanti Dic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2007-04-04 16:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zootechnician!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian