KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Miembro Adherente

English translation: Affiliated Member


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Miembro Adherente
English translation:Affiliated Member
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:31 Sep 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Miembro Adherente
"Miembro Adherente of the Asociación Psicoanalítica Argentina", part of a CV
Wendy Gosselin
Affiliated Member
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2007-09-21 14:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Affiliated Member of the Psychoanalytic Association

The Boston Psychoanalytic Society and Institute, Inc.At this time the candidate is eligible for and is invited to become an “Affiliate Member” of the American Psychoanalytic Association. ...
www.bostonpsychoanalytic.org/analytic_training - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Introduction :: About CIPS :: CIPS usaThe Confederation of Independent Psychoanalytic Societies (CIPS) is an organization of ... All candidates at CIPS societies are Affiliate Members of CIPS. ...
www.cipsusa.org/about/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


PEP Web - The American Psychoanalytic Association: A Decade of Changea larger association would be, both to our members and to those not yet affiliated with us. We must ask how we can best bring the message of psychoanalysis ...
www.pep-web.org/document.php?id=APA.049.0011A - Similar pages
[ More results from www.pep-web.org ]




Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
perfect, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Affiliated Member
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Active Member
Henry Hinds
4supporting member
kmkrowens
4subscribed memberTatty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscribed member


Explanation:
HTH

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporting member


Explanation:
a supporting member of the association

kmkrowens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Active Member


Explanation:
También puede ser...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Affiliated Member


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2007-09-21 14:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Affiliated Member of the Psychoanalytic Association

The Boston Psychoanalytic Society and Institute, Inc.At this time the candidate is eligible for and is invited to become an “Affiliate Member” of the American Psychoanalytic Association. ...
www.bostonpsychoanalytic.org/analytic_training - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Introduction :: About CIPS :: CIPS usaThe Confederation of Independent Psychoanalytic Societies (CIPS) is an organization of ... All candidates at CIPS societies are Affiliate Members of CIPS. ...
www.cipsusa.org/about/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


PEP Web - The American Psychoanalytic Association: A Decade of Changea larger association would be, both to our members and to those not yet affiliated with us. We must ask how we can best bring the message of psychoanalysis ...
www.pep-web.org/document.php?id=APA.049.0011A - Similar pages
[ More results from www.pep-web.org ]






Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
perfect, thanks!