KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

en los exámenes aprobados

English translation: in the successfully passed examinations, in...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en los exámenes aprobados
English translation:in the successfully passed examinations, in...
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:02 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: en los exámenes aprobados
Es un certificado de estudios de la Argentina:

XXX ha obtenido las siguientes equivalencias (con o sin nota) y calificaciones en los exámenes aprobados, en la carrera de XXX.

No me gusta mucho como me quedó la redacción: obtained the following equivalences (with o without grade) **and grades in the examinations passed**, in the curriculum...

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
in the successfully passed examinations, in...
Explanation:
CITY COLLEGE CANDIDATES Boys Who Successfully Passed the Examinations for Entrance Were 778 in Number. AN UNUSUALLY HARD ORDEAL Sixty-three Grammar Schools ...
query.nytimes.com/gst/abstract.html?res=F00711FB345D11738DDDAD0A94DE405B8785F0D3 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

CSC-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-25 20:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&q=successfully passed ...
Selected response from:

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1in the successfully passed examinations, in...Beatriz Galiano
5in the examinations passed
Terry Burgess
4on the passed exams
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the examinations passed


Explanation:
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the successfully passed examinations, in...


Explanation:
CITY COLLEGE CANDIDATES Boys Who Successfully Passed the Examinations for Entrance Were 778 in Number. AN UNUSUALLY HARD ORDEAL Sixty-three Grammar Schools ...
query.nytimes.com/gst/abstract.html?res=F00711FB345D11738DDDAD0A94DE405B8785F0D3 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

CSC-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-25 20:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&q=successfully passed ...

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the passed exams


Explanation:
MCSD Study Group Portal > Home
Contratulations on the passed exams and good luck with the one to come! New MCSDs... Congratulations! Jeff Valdez (SGV) Daniel Sun (SGV) John Charles (SFV) ...
www.mcsdstudy.org/ - 70k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Јога сојуз на Македонија
Therefore, the training doesn't depend only on the passed exams. In this sense every teacher continues to learn and improve constantly. ...
www.yoga.org.mk/on_e.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
la buena vida: Happy Hump Day
We are moving back to Greenville this month so I've been a little stressed with buying/selling a house. Congratulations on the passed exams and good luck on ...
hurstacelli.blogspot.com/2007/01/happy-hump-day.html - 72k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
LAW ON HIGHER EDUCATION
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
supplement, certificate on the passed exams and certificate on the studies completed. The Ministry shall prescribes the further provisions related to the ...
www.bologna-bergen2005.no/Docs/S_and_M/031021_Montenegro.pd... - Similar pages - Note this
[RTF]
LAW ON HIGHER EDUCATION
File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
Public documents, pertaining to this law, are the following: student book, diploma and diploma supplement, certificate on the passed exams and certificate ...
www.gom.cg.yu/files/1098969801.rtf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
UNIVERZITET U NIŠU UNIVERSITY IN NIŠ
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Transcription on the passed exams (semesters, study years and matriculation book. transcription, original + 3 photocopies) ...
www.ni.ac.yu/index.php?option=com_docman&task=doc_view&gid=... - Similar pages - Note this
howdey dudey to all the newbies!
Congrats on the passed exams; sorry to hear about the failed ones (and trust me, I hear ya about them being a darned pain in the @$$. ...
users.boardnation.com/~dslmods/index.php?board=7;action=display;threadid=444 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
myLot - Exams are over!
One way or another,I never indulge in the memories on the passed exams.In my eye,exams are just means to measure your theory and have nothing to do with ...
www.mylot.com/w/discussions/1172660.aspx - 76k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173