KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Drts (sigla)

English translation: Declaratorios (declarantes) & definitivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Drts Dftvs
English translation:Declaratorios (declarantes) & definitivos
Entered by: Flo Ciccarella

17:19 Oct 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / INSCRIPCIÓN DE NACIMIENTO
Spanish term or phrase: Drts (sigla)
Año: xxxx
Tomo: xx
Drts: xxx
Dfvs: xxx (no conozco esta sigla tampoco)
Mixto: ( )
Pág.: xxx
Acta: xxx
Es un sello que está en un certificado de nacimiento de Ecuador.
A todos los que puedan ayudarme con esto, ecuatorianos o no, ¡¡muchas gracias!!!
Flo Ciccarella
Argentina
Declaratorios (declarantes) & definitivos
Explanation:
Better late than never.

Declaratorio: explanatory annotations provides by declarantes/ informants (vs. informers) vs. final versions on permanent & peremptory records
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help, Tom. Best!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Declaratorios (declarantes) & definitivosxxxAdrian MM.
3Oficinas Regionales del Trabajo (DRTs)Sonia Pozzoni


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Oficinas Regionales del Trabajo (DRTs)


Explanation:
www.wrm.org.uy/paises/Brasil/Jacaraipe_esp.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2007-10-27 17:34:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lo siento, no he puesto la traduction ingles.
Fundación Vida Silvestre (FVS), no creo que es ok aqui. Puede ser direccion (ou departimiento de algo con -s plural, como sobre).

Sonia Pozzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2470 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Drts (sigla) df(t)vs
Declaratorios (declarantes) & definitivos


Explanation:
Better late than never.

Declaratorio: explanatory annotations provides by declarantes/ informants (vs. informers) vs. final versions on permanent & peremptory records

xxxAdrian MM.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help, Tom. Best!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Artemov
4 mins
  -> Thanks for the 'belated' agreement.

agree  EdwardMcFly: I don't understand your answer. What are the meanings of those abbreviations?
299 days