KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

fecha en que causó ejecutoria

English translation: Became final on (date)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fecha en que causó ejecutoria
English translation:Became final on (date)
Entered by: Lara Galgani

18:18 Nov 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: fecha en que causó ejecutoria
Could this be simply translated as:

"date of implementation"

OR

"valid from"?

It appears at the bottom of a Divorce Certificate, first we have the date of the resolution and then this.

Thanks
Lara Galgani
Became final on (date)
Explanation:
Si aparece solo al final, así se debe poner.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Una vez más, muchas gracias Henry
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Became final on (date)
Henry Hinds
4 +1date when it became finalAySTraducciones


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date when it became final


Explanation:
-

AySTraducciones
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
1 day2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Became final on (date)


Explanation:
Si aparece solo al final, así se debe poner.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Una vez más, muchas gracias Henry
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí, sólo aparece al final después de la resolución. Hay dos casillas, en la primera aparece la fecha de la resolución (y quien la emitió) y en la segunda "fecha en que causó ejecutoria". Gracias Henry


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Bello
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agustina.