KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

con expresion de la infracción cometida a juicio del reucrrente

English translation: stating the injury/loss/harm sustained/suffered as considered by Appellant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con expresion de la infracción cometida a juicio del reucrrente
English translation:stating the injury/loss/harm sustained/suffered as considered by Appellant

10:42 Jan 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / divorcio contencioso
Spanish term or phrase: con expresion de la infracción cometida a juicio del reucrrente
es en un divorcio contencioso y la frase es al en el parrafo del final diciendo que se puede interponer un recurso de reposicion
browneyedgirl
stating the injury/loss/harm sustained/suffered as considered by Appellant
Explanation:
Maybe "offense" or "offence" committed too, but since we are dealing with Family Law...Además si se cometió una infracción lo que de ella deriva es un daño... Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Marina Godano
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as deemed by the appellant, shall specify the violation...Mónica Sauza
4stating the grievance that the appellant deems to have sustained
Nelida Kreer
4stating the injury/loss/harm sustained/suffered as considered by Appellant
Marina Godano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stating the injury/loss/harm sustained/suffered as considered by Appellant


Explanation:
Maybe "offense" or "offence" committed too, but since we are dealing with Family Law...Además si se cometió una infracción lo que de ella deriva es un daño... Hope it helps!

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stating the grievance that the appellant deems to have sustained


Explanation:
Another option for you to consider.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 87

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as deemed by the appellant, shall specify the violation...


Explanation:
...

Mónica Sauza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24