KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

derecho recibido

English translation: fees paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derecho recibido
English translation:fees paid
Entered by: LingCom

02:12 Feb 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diploma
Spanish term or phrase: derecho recibido
En el reverso del diploma, hay una certificación del consulado de Abu Dhabi, Emiratos Arabes. Luego del texto de la legalizacion, dice:
Nº de orden:
Nº de arancel:
*Derecho recibido*:
ABU DHABI

Gracias
LingCom
Argentina
fees paid
Explanation:
The derecho in this case is the fees associated with the issue of the document in question.
Selected response from:

Paul Merriam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fees paidPaul Merriam
4acknowledged receipt paymwent
jude dabo
4(acknowledgment of) tax/duty received
Tom2004
4Duties paid
Aldona Parra


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Duties paid


Explanation:
I believe this term means that the taxes were duly paid before the certificate was extended.


Aldona Parra
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fees paid


Explanation:
The derecho in this case is the fees associated with the issue of the document in question.

Paul Merriam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: This is it, exactly.
1 hr

agree  Maria Garcia
9 hrs

agree  xxxalizestarfir
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(acknowledgment of) tax/duty received


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acknowledged receipt paymwent


Explanation:
payments already made

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24