KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

en el reglamento interno en vigencia

English translation: in the current internal rules/regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en el reglamento interno en vigencia
English translation:in the current internal rules/regulations
Entered by: kristagita

02:24 Mar 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diploma from University
Spanish term or phrase: en el reglamento interno en vigencia
ha cumplido con los requisitos en la Ley y en el Reglamento interno en vigencia, por lo que le otorga ...
kristagita
United States
in the current internal rules/regulations
Explanation:
Otra opción.
http://www.fig.net/admin/ga/2001/appendices/statutes-compari...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:Y67BK1ncITAJ:www.ietm.o...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:bsl5QJq-Dh4J:student.su...

¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2008-03-07 02:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás mejor con "of" en lugar de "in".
Selected response from:

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4in the current internal rules/regulations
Anne Smith Campbell
3 +2[of/with the] current internal by-laws
Terry Burgess
4Valid(Stablished) Internal Regulations,Rules,
Vladimir Martinez
3 +1current internal by-laws
jude dabo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[of/with the] current internal by-laws


Explanation:
I believe.
Luck:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Vergara
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Carlos:-)

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Patrice:-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current internal by-laws


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berenice Arias
18 mins
  -> Remain Blessed

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the current internal rules/regulations


Explanation:
Otra opción.
http://www.fig.net/admin/ga/2001/appendices/statutes-compari...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:Y67BK1ncITAJ:www.ietm.o...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:bsl5QJq-Dh4J:student.su...

¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutos (2008-03-07 02:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizás mejor con "of" en lugar de "in".

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks for your help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí, con "of" [also in Spanish better "de" than "en"]. Regulations is the best fit for "reglamento". "Rules" applies more to "reglas".
1 hr
  -> Thanks Niki-k! Buena observación sobre el original: "de" en lugar de "en",... si.

agree  Marianela Melleda: regulations
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Marianela!

agree  Victoria Burns: with "of" instead of "in" I'd say
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria! Yes, definitely with "of"!

agree  Terry Burgess: I was also going to use these initially but in a recent translation job, the client insisted on by-laws:-(
14 hrs
  -> It's just that I'm more used to seeing these so I decided to add them as an option... and thank you very much for your agree! Big hug for you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valid(Stablished) Internal Regulations,Rules,


Explanation:
Actual(Legal) by-law Internal Regulations.

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish