KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

sede de Alessandria

English translation: sede o sucursal de Alessandria / Alessandria branch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sede de Alessandria
English translation:sede o sucursal de Alessandria / Alessandria branch
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:22 Mar 10, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: sede de Alessandria
Hola,

estoy traduciendo un certificado de estudios que a su vez ya es una traducción jurada del certificado original italiano.
En él dice:
"xxxx ha aprobado el día------ sede de Alessandria
el examen de licenciatura obteniendo la nota..."

¿Cómo se traduciría eso? ¿Es correcto en español?

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
sede o sucursal de Alessandria / Alessandria branch
Explanation:
curriculum vitae uk- [ Traduzca esta página ]Institute: Faculty of Physical, Mathematics and Natural Sciences, “A. Avogadro” East Piedmont University, Alessandria branch, Cytochemistry and Functional ...
www.mfn.unipmn.it/~capri/index_file/Page827.htm - 129k - En caché - Páginas similares

Politecnico di Torino: First School of Engineering - Presentation- [ Traduzca esta página ]In addition, the Alessandria branch offers a highly innovative series of Master’s degrees, among which there is a specialisation programme in Jewellery ...
www.polito.it/ateneo/facolta/I_fac_ing/presentazione.en.htm... - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] CALL FOR PAPERS MAIN GOAL OF THE CONFERENCE LANGUAGE CONDITION OF ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The course will take place at in the Politecnico di Torino – Alessandria branch. Politecnico is located near the centre of Alessandria, with easy access to ...
www.proplast.it/2005/documenti/biopolymers_conference_call_... - Páginas similares

ScienceDirect - European Polymer Journal : Ammonium polyphosphate ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]aCDCMP—Politecnico di Torino, Alessandria branch, via Teresa Michel 5, 15100 Alessandria, Italy bLab. PERF, ENSCL, BP 108, 59652 Villeneuve d’Ascq, France ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0014305705001217 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Diapositiva 1Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Polytechnic of Torino-Alessandria Branch. Centre for Engineering of Plastic Materials. Polymer Chemistry and Engineering. Post Doc Dr. A. Frache, ...
www2.polito.it/eventi/nanotubes-workshop/Articoli/Camino.pdf - Páginas similares

EJTN - The Group- [ Traduzca esta página ]Mario RossoThe Polytechnic of Turin, Alessandria branch, is a campus offering several qualified services. Degrees offered are: Electrical, Mechanical and ...
www.ejtn.org/the_group.htm - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares

Study of the resistance to washout of PVD coated hot working tool ...also in the Alessandria branch after its foundation in 1994. His scientific work,. his more than 200 publications. 1 Introduction ...
www.inderscience.com/filter.php?aid=12943 - Páginas similares

Résultats de recherche Airbase- [ Traduzca esta página ]Title, Climatisation systems with heat pumps in the retrofit of the Alessandria Branch of the Instituto Bancario San Paolo di Torino. ...

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sede o sucursal de Alessandria / Alessandria branch
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4center
jude dabo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sede o sucursal de Alessandria / Alessandria branch


Explanation:
curriculum vitae uk- [ Traduzca esta página ]Institute: Faculty of Physical, Mathematics and Natural Sciences, “A. Avogadro” East Piedmont University, Alessandria branch, Cytochemistry and Functional ...
www.mfn.unipmn.it/~capri/index_file/Page827.htm - 129k - En caché - Páginas similares

Politecnico di Torino: First School of Engineering - Presentation- [ Traduzca esta página ]In addition, the Alessandria branch offers a highly innovative series of Master’s degrees, among which there is a specialisation programme in Jewellery ...
www.polito.it/ateneo/facolta/I_fac_ing/presentazione.en.htm... - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] CALL FOR PAPERS MAIN GOAL OF THE CONFERENCE LANGUAGE CONDITION OF ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The course will take place at in the Politecnico di Torino – Alessandria branch. Politecnico is located near the centre of Alessandria, with easy access to ...
www.proplast.it/2005/documenti/biopolymers_conference_call_... - Páginas similares

ScienceDirect - European Polymer Journal : Ammonium polyphosphate ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]aCDCMP—Politecnico di Torino, Alessandria branch, via Teresa Michel 5, 15100 Alessandria, Italy bLab. PERF, ENSCL, BP 108, 59652 Villeneuve d’Ascq, France ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0014305705001217 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Diapositiva 1Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Polytechnic of Torino-Alessandria Branch. Centre for Engineering of Plastic Materials. Polymer Chemistry and Engineering. Post Doc Dr. A. Frache, ...
www2.polito.it/eventi/nanotubes-workshop/Articoli/Camino.pdf - Páginas similares

EJTN - The Group- [ Traduzca esta página ]Mario RossoThe Polytechnic of Turin, Alessandria branch, is a campus offering several qualified services. Degrees offered are: Electrical, Mechanical and ...
www.ejtn.org/the_group.htm - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares

Study of the resistance to washout of PVD coated hot working tool ...also in the Alessandria branch after its foundation in 1994. His scientific work,. his more than 200 publications. 1 Introduction ...
www.inderscience.com/filter.php?aid=12943 - Páginas similares

Résultats de recherche Airbase- [ Traduzca esta página ]Title, Climatisation systems with heat pumps in the retrofit of the Alessandria Branch of the Instituto Bancario San Paolo di Torino. ...



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Spot on.
28 mins
  -> Gracias Niki

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  xxxeloso
3 hrs
  -> Gracias eloso

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Óscar

agree  AllegroTrans
8 hrs
  -> Gracias AllegroTrans

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
center


Explanation:
exam center

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Jude69





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans