KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

master de cooperación internacional al desarrollo y voluntariado

English translation: Master in International Cooperation to development and voluntary work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:master de cooperación internacional al desarrollo y voluntariado
English translation:Master in International Cooperation to development and voluntary work
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

19:41 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: master de cooperación internacional al desarrollo y voluntariado
Thanks
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
Master in International Cooperation for development and voluntary work
Explanation:
According to NGO's terminology
Selected response from:

Eugenia DP
Grading comment
I have found in a lot of texts "cooperation TO development", so I will only change this in your answer. Thanks so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Master in International Cooperation for development and voluntary work
Eugenia DP
5 +1Masters in International Cooperation for Development and Volunteers
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Master in International Cooperation for development and voluntary work


Explanation:
According to NGO's terminology

Eugenia DP
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I have found in a lot of texts "cooperation TO development", so I will only change this in your answer. Thanks so much.
Notes to answerer
Asker: MUCHAS GRACIAS


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
1 min

agree  Nikolaj Widenmann
2 mins

agree  andge
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Masters in International Cooperation for Development and Volunteers


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Jude.