KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Director de Evaluación Académica y Registro Tecnico

English translation: Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Director de Evaluación Académica y Registro Tecnico
English translation:Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Records
Entered by: Ana P. Gutierrez

20:41 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Director de Evaluación Académica y Registro Tecnico
Certificado de Estudios del Peru, firmado por el 'Director de Evaluacion Academica y Registro Tecnico' (translation into U.S. English).

Thanks!
~A
Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Records
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry,
~Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Records
Henry Hinds
4Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Registration
María-Teresa Araneda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Records


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Gracias Henry,
~Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxalizestarfir: The word evaluation with this phrase makes me want to lean with Records.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Star.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director of Academic Evaluation and Technical Registration


Explanation:
Asì me parece bien.

María-Teresa Araneda
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish