KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

participacion en calidad

English translation: participated as: attendee............


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:participacion en calidad
English translation:participated as: attendee............
Entered by: claudia mestre

01:14 Apr 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificados
Spanish term or phrase: participacion en calidad
Por su participacion en calidad de:
Lore Velasquez
participated as: attendee............
Explanation:
Mi versión
Selected response from:

claudia mestre
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1participation as:
Alfonso Berron
4 +1participated as: attendee............
claudia mestre
5participation in his role as...
Taylor Kirk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participation in his role as...


Explanation:
...or her

Taylor Kirk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participated as: attendee............


Explanation:
Mi versión

claudia mestre
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participation as:


Explanation:
es decir: "For his participation as: xxx"

Alfonso Berron
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
21 hrs