KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ha asistido al curso en forma normal

English translation: has attended the class in the normal manner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha asistido al curso en forma normal
English translation:has attended the class in the normal manner
Entered by: Lore Velasquez

04:25 Apr 28, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / constancia de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: ha asistido al curso en forma normal
ha asistido al curso en forma normal
Lore Velasquez
has attended the class in the normal manner
Explanation:
In the normal matter (ex. in person) as opposed to, say, online

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-04-28 05:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Class = course, depending (of course) on context.
Selected response from:

Andrea Shah
United States
Grading comment
gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5has attended the class in the normal manner
Andrea Shah
4has regularly attended the course(the class)
Vladimir Martinez
4has normally attended the course
Rosina Peixoto


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has normally attended the course


Explanation:
...

Rosina Peixoto
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
has attended the class in the normal manner


Explanation:
In the normal matter (ex. in person) as opposed to, say, online

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-04-28 05:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Class = course, depending (of course) on context.


    Reference: http://elaulaonline.com.ar/dokeos/
Andrea Shah
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Hatton: I agree
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Anthony

agree  Victoria Burns:
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Victoria

agree  Beatriz Pérez
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Beatriz

agree  José Miguel Neira
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jose Miguel

agree  Ema Vicens
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ema

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has regularly attended the course(the class)


Explanation:
That´s normal...Isn´t it?

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish