KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Diplomada en Lenguas Extranjeras Aplicadas al Derecho Internacional

English translation: Diploma In Foreign Languages Applied to International Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diplomada en Lenguas Extranjeras Aplicadas al Derecho Internacional
English translation:Diploma In Foreign Languages Applied to International Law
Entered by: eski

00:08 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Diplomada en Lenguas Extranjeras Aplicadas al Derecho Internacional
Diplomada en Lenguas Extranjeras Aplicadas al Derecho Internacional

The syntax is really getting the best of me.

Thanks!
Michelle Welchons
United States
Diploma In Foreign Languages Applied to International Law
Explanation:
See links below and cited examples,please:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-09 00:19:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Wih a diploma in Foreign Languages Applied to International Law"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-07-09 00:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...In Foreign Languages Applied to Law..."

www.globalaging.org/interns/former_interns.htm
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Diploma In Foreign Languages Applied to International Law
eski
4 +2graduated in/degreed in/ with a Diploma in Foreing Languages Applied to International Law
- Carolina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graduated in/degreed in/ with a Diploma in Foreing Languages Applied to International Law


Explanation:
sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-09 00:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón quise decir: Foreign

"degreed in" no aparece como verbo en los diccionarios pero sí en el uso

- Carolina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias! :)

agree  Erin DeBell: with a degree/diploma in Foreign Languages...
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Kirendall :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Diploma In Foreign Languages Applied to International Law


Explanation:
See links below and cited examples,please:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-07-09 00:19:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Wih a diploma in Foreign Languages Applied to International Law"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-07-09 00:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...In Foreign Languages Applied to Law..."

www.globalaging.org/interns/former_interns.htm

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
5 mins
  -> Mil Gracias, Maru!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
11 mins
  -> Muchisimas Gracias,Claudia!

agree  bmtraducciones
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, bmtraducciones!

agree  Carol Chaparro
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much. Carol!

agree  Heidi C
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Heidi-C!

agree  Nelida Kreer
7 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Niki-K!