KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

impuestos de papel sellado y timbre nacional numerales 4 del articulo 13 ...

English translation: exempt from national stamp tax and stamped/official/sealed paper indicated under numeral 4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impuestos de papel sellado y timbre nacional numerales 4 del articulo 13 ...
English translation:exempt from national stamp tax and stamped/official/sealed paper indicated under numeral 4
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:25 Sep 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: impuestos de papel sellado y timbre nacional numerales 4 del articulo 13 ...
aparece en un certificado de muerte.
bbt-ruth
United States
exempt from national stamp tax and stamped/official/sealed paper indicated under numeral 4
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4" (...exempt from ) stamped paper and national stamp taxes under Numeral 4,Article 13...."
eski
3 +1exempt from national stamp tax and stamped/official/sealed paper indicated under numeral 4
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exempt from national stamp tax and stamped/official/sealed paper indicated under numeral 4


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" (...exempt from ) stamped paper and national stamp taxes under Numeral 4,Article 13...."


Explanation:
Please consider these references:

Feb 2007 ... inglés translation: Exempt from stamp tax and stamped paper, Decree 2a/1976 ... diplomas, títulos, CV / Birth certificates-Colombia ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/certificates_diplomas_licenses_cvs/1749864-ley_2a_de_1976.html - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-09-02 20:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Republic of the United States of Brazil and the Republic of Colombia, ... Except for the use of stamped paper or stamps, no tax shall be col- lected for ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0002-9300(191104)5%3A2%3C79%3ATOCARN%3E2.0.CO%3B2-P - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-09-02 21:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

called stamped paper (“Papel Sellado”). The sealed paper has a value of Lps. 5.00 ...... The law provides income tax exemptions for the first ten years of ...
www.buyusa.gov/honduras/en/ccg07.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-09-02 21:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Colombian tax law provides for stamp tax. Stamp tax is a documentary tax that ... medicines, rubber, paper, pencils, computers not exceeding US$ 860, ...
www.iclg.co.uk/index.php?area=4&country_results=1&kh_public... - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525