KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Calidad cuantitativa/cualitativa-Convocatoria

English translation: Quantative and Qualitative Quality-Examination Session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Calidad cuantitativa/cualitativa-Convocatoria
English translation:Quantative and Qualitative Quality-Examination Session
Entered by: eski

10:09 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Calidad cuantitativa/cualitativa-Convocatoria
Hola, estoy traduciendo un expediente académico.
¿Podríais decirme cuales son los equivalentes a
Calidad cuantitativa/cualitativa-Convocatoria?
No os puedo dar contexto porque solo aparece eso.

Gracias
Un saludo
Eva Fernandez
Spain
"Quantitive and Qualitative Quality-Examination Session"
Explanation:
Quantitative and qualitative quality assurance in genetics. Project summary:. ph.D student :. BERWOUTS SARAH Faculty of Medicine ...
www.kuleuven.be/research/researchdatabase/project/3M06/3M06... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PPT] Quantitative and Qualitative Methods for Assessing and Improving ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Quantitative and Qualitative Methods for Assessing and Improving Outcomes and Service Quality. Why Assess? “In an age of accountability, there is a pressing ...
www.libqual.org/documents/admin/OttawaJune20061.ppt - Páginas similares
COMBINATION-OF-QUALITATIVE-AND-QUANTITATIVE-METHODS-FOR-DEVELOPING ...COMBINATION OF QUALITATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE METHODS FOR DEVELOPING A NEW HEALTH RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE MEASURE FOR PATIENTS WITH ANOGENITAL WARTS.
biblioteca.universia.net/html_bura/ficha/params/id/18076544.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
High quality quantitative versus qualitative calculations - [ Traducir esta página ]Before going into further details, we want to distinguish between ``high quality quantitative'' (PREC should be high) and ``qualitative'' calculations (PREC ...
cms.mpi.univie.ac.at/vasp/vasp/node216.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
Near near infrared spectroscopy for quantitative and qualitative ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Near near infrared spectroscopy for quantitative and qualitative quality control. Tamzin A Lafford, Yvette Cornélis, Peter Forster The Analyst 117:1010, ...
xlink.rsc.org/?DOI=AN9921701543 - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares
de TA Lafford - 1992 - Citado por 1 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
Market Street Research - Quantitative and Qualitative Custom ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Market Street Research, Inc. has been providing premium quality, highly customized quantitative and qualitative marketing research and in-depth analysis ...
www.marketstreetresearch.com/ - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
IDEALS @ UIUC: Quantity with Quality? Teaching Quantitative and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Title: Quantity with Quality? Teaching Quantitative and Qualitative Methods in an LIS Master's Program. Authors: Liebscher, Peter ...
https://www.ideals.uiuc.edu/handle/2142/8180 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
de P Liebscher - Citado por 27 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
Social Care Online: Quality criteria for quantitative, qualitative ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Social Care Online is the UK's most extensive database of social care information. Updated daily, Social Care Online offers unrivalled free access and ease ...
www.scie-socialcareonline.org.uk/profile.asp?guid=faad95da-... - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Quantity with quality? Teaching quantitative and qualitative ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Quantity with quality? Teaching quantitative and qualitative methods in an LIS master's program - library and information science - Qualitative Research ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m1387/is_n4_v46/ai_21239739 - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
IngentaConnect Quality Criteria for Quantitative, Qualitative and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The findings relate to the quality criteria that social policy researchers deem to be appropriate to quantitative research, qualitative research and mixed ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/routledg/tsrm/2008/00000011/... - Páginas similares
de A Bryman - 2008 - Citado por 2 - Artículos relacionados



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-09 21:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Diccionario Espasa Concise: Español-Inglés English-Spanish
© Espasa-Calpe, S.A., Madrid 2000:
convocatoria f
1 Educ examination session
2 (de una oposición, reunión, etc) notification, announcement
(de una huelga) call




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-09 21:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think this is correct for your context; Saludos. :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-09 21:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY FOR THE TYPO: "Should read "QUANTITATIVE" in my heading. :/
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Quantitive and Qualitative Quality-Examination Session"
eski
3 +1Quantitative/qualitative status - Announcement
Rafael Bordabehere


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quantitative/qualitative status - Announcement


Explanation:
Sin más contexto es difícil. Suerte.

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Quantitive and Qualitative Quality-Examination Session"


Explanation:
Quantitative and qualitative quality assurance in genetics. Project summary:. ph.D student :. BERWOUTS SARAH Faculty of Medicine ...
www.kuleuven.be/research/researchdatabase/project/3M06/3M06... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PPT] Quantitative and Qualitative Methods for Assessing and Improving ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint - Versión en HTML
Quantitative and Qualitative Methods for Assessing and Improving Outcomes and Service Quality. Why Assess? “In an age of accountability, there is a pressing ...
www.libqual.org/documents/admin/OttawaJune20061.ppt - Páginas similares
COMBINATION-OF-QUALITATIVE-AND-QUANTITATIVE-METHODS-FOR-DEVELOPING ...COMBINATION OF QUALITATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE METHODS FOR DEVELOPING A NEW HEALTH RELATED QUALITY OF LIFE MEASURE FOR PATIENTS WITH ANOGENITAL WARTS.
biblioteca.universia.net/html_bura/ficha/params/id/18076544.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares
High quality quantitative versus qualitative calculations - [ Traducir esta página ]Before going into further details, we want to distinguish between ``high quality quantitative'' (PREC should be high) and ``qualitative'' calculations (PREC ...
cms.mpi.univie.ac.at/vasp/vasp/node216.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
Near near infrared spectroscopy for quantitative and qualitative ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Near near infrared spectroscopy for quantitative and qualitative quality control. Tamzin A Lafford, Yvette Cornélis, Peter Forster The Analyst 117:1010, ...
xlink.rsc.org/?DOI=AN9921701543 - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares
de TA Lafford - 1992 - Citado por 1 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
Market Street Research - Quantitative and Qualitative Custom ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Market Street Research, Inc. has been providing premium quality, highly customized quantitative and qualitative marketing research and in-depth analysis ...
www.marketstreetresearch.com/ - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
IDEALS @ UIUC: Quantity with Quality? Teaching Quantitative and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Title: Quantity with Quality? Teaching Quantitative and Qualitative Methods in an LIS Master's Program. Authors: Liebscher, Peter ...
https://www.ideals.uiuc.edu/handle/2142/8180 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
de P Liebscher - Citado por 27 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
Social Care Online: Quality criteria for quantitative, qualitative ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Social Care Online is the UK's most extensive database of social care information. Updated daily, Social Care Online offers unrivalled free access and ease ...
www.scie-socialcareonline.org.uk/profile.asp?guid=faad95da-... - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
Quantity with quality? Teaching quantitative and qualitative ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Quantity with quality? Teaching quantitative and qualitative methods in an LIS master's program - library and information science - Qualitative Research ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m1387/is_n4_v46/ai_21239739 - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares
IngentaConnect Quality Criteria for Quantitative, Qualitative and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The findings relate to the quality criteria that social policy researchers deem to be appropriate to quantitative research, qualitative research and mixed ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/routledg/tsrm/2008/00000011/... - Páginas similares
de A Bryman - 2008 - Citado por 2 - Artículos relacionados



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-09 21:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Diccionario Espasa Concise: Español-Inglés English-Spanish
© Espasa-Calpe, S.A., Madrid 2000:
convocatoria f
1 Educ examination session
2 (de una oposición, reunión, etc) notification, announcement
(de una huelga) call




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-09 21:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think this is correct for your context; Saludos. :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-02-09 21:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY FOR THE TYPO: "Should read "QUANTITATIVE" in my heading. :/

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525