KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Codigo de Centro

English translation: Centre Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Codigo de Centro
English translation:Centre Code
Entered by: eski

04:45 Feb 12, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Code number
Spanish term or phrase: Codigo de Centro
This is a number shown at the bottom of a diploma.

TIA
Beta Cummins
United States
Centre Code
Explanation:
Centre code: S27 Course code: 3310. p24-003.jpg Andrea Edwards, Postgrad Diploma student. I have just completed my first module of my post-graduate diploma ...
getsmaart.com/student-guides/index.php/career-news/Post_Graduate_Diploma_In_Nursing -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-12 04:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regional Center: IGNOU Study Center Code: 1616(P) Nearest Regional Study Center: IGNOU Pune Regional Study Center Course: Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal ...
www.punesite.com/distance-education-colleges-in-pune.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-12 04:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos:))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias y saludos a ti tambien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Institution CodeM. Coro Hernando Larramendi
4 +1Centre Code
eski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centre Code


Explanation:
Centre code: S27 Course code: 3310. p24-003.jpg Andrea Edwards, Postgrad Diploma student. I have just completed my first module of my post-graduate diploma ...
getsmaart.com/student-guides/index.php/career-news/Post_Graduate_Diploma_In_Nursing -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-12 04:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regional Center: IGNOU Study Center Code: 1616(P) Nearest Regional Study Center: IGNOU Pune Regional Study Center Course: Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal ...
www.punesite.com/distance-education-colleges-in-pune.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-12 04:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos:))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525
Grading comment
¡Gracias y saludos a ti tambien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Littlefair
4 hrs
  -> Hi Julia, Thank you & Saludos from Acapulco. :))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Institution Code


Explanation:
Another option!
I personally prefer the translation of centro by institution. Specially if it refers to an educational institution.

Good luck!

What's an institution? - [ Traducir esta página ]If you do not know your institution code, enter the name of your school in ... The institution code is based on your school name or domain name without the ...
www.webassign.net/info/institution.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
come.tum, Computational Mechanics at TUM - What is the GRE ... - [ Traducir esta página ]As GRE is not compulsory for admission to come.tum, we do not have a GRE institution code. If you want to attach your GRE results to your application, ...
www.come.tum.de/cms/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
come.tum, Computational Mechanics at TUM - What is the TOEFL ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Application FAQ arrow What is the TOEFL institution code for come.tum? What is the TOEFL institution code for come.tum? TOEFL institution code: 7806 ...
www.come.tum.de/cms/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&... - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.come.tum.de »
Ask UF - What is your institution code so that I may send my GRE ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The institution code for the University of Florida is 5812 as listed in the GRE Information and Registration Bulletin. The GRE is required for applicants ...
www.questions.ufl.edu/graduate/76/ - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
institution code - New Media Medicine - [ Traducir esta página ]Does anybody know the institution code for Durham ? When on UCAS I cab find Durham Uni but not A100 ? Any help would be appreciated. Thks !
www.newmediamedicine.com/forum/durham-medical-school/41724-... - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] REQUEST TO ADD/AMEND A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION CODE ON HRMIS - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Use this form when requesting a new or amended Financial Institution Code (BS

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish