KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

La que Suscribe

English translation: the undersigned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La que Suscribe
English translation:the undersigned
Entered by: Soledad Caño

06:27 Feb 17, 2009
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / General Letter
Spanish term or phrase: La que Suscribe
This phrase is in a letter from the secretary of education in guanajuato, mexico
Kimmiranda
the undersigned
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Soledad Caño
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7the undersigned
Soledad Caño
4the undersigned | the person signing below
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the undersigned


Explanation:



Soledad Caño
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Connor
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cristina

agree  Alice Bootman
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Louise Souter
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias Yvonne

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
1 day9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marzia

agree  xxxNAdobato
1 day18 hrs

agree  eski: Saludos, Soledad. ;))
1 day18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the undersigned | the person signing below


Explanation:
Did you mean: undersigned subscribe
Search Results

1.
El que suscribe > the undersigned
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of El que suscribe: the undersigned [Law/Patents].
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_patents/20272-el_... - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
2.
el que suscribe deja constancia que - I, the undersigned am hereby ...
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of el que suscribe deja constancia que: I, the undersigned am hereby certifying that [Medical: Dentistry (Medical)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/medical:_dentistry/79... - 42k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.proz.com »
3.
undersigned - WordReference Forums
20 posts - Last post: Sep 8, 2008
(the persons who subscribe the document), whereas "infrascrito" is used as a noun and possibly a more "precise" translation for undersigned. ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=8025 - 105k - Cached - Similar pages
4.
Quien suscribe - WordReference Forums
8 posts - Last post: Jan 25, 2007
Quien suscribe "Old" General Vocabulary forum. ... de usar el verbo "undersign" asi; se refiere a la person suscrita como "the undersigned". ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=365171 - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from forum.wordreference.com »
5.
The Oxford Spanish Dictionary: Spanish-English/English-Spanish - Google Books Result
by Beatriz Galimberti Jarman, Roy Russell, Carol ... - 2003 - Foreign Language Study - 1977 pages
... el que suscribe (frml) the undersigned (frml) [D (frml) (opinión) to endorse, subscribe to (frml); suscribo todo lo expresado por mi colega I endorse o ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0198604750...

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92