ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

EXODONCIA

English translation: Exodontia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EXODONCIA
English translation:Exodontia
Entered by: britos

23:23 Feb 13, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate
Spanish term or phrase: EXODONCIA
second year course
EXODONCIA (as a dental surgeon)
lbotto
Exodontia
Explanation:
Dental extraction - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

* History|
* Reasons for...|
* Types of...|
* Complications

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (Redirected from Exodontia) ... A dental extraction (also referred to as exodontia) is the removal of a tooth from the ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dental_extraction - Cached
Selected response from:

britos
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Exodontia
britos
4 +1DENTAL EXTRACTIONmargaret caulfield
4EXODONICS
twiginbeak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DENTAL EXTRACTION


Explanation:
Already given in the Kudoz glossary. Please see:

exodoncia/radiodoncia > dental extraction and X-ray2 entradas - 1 autor - Última entrada: 24 Sep 2005
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of exodoncia/radiodoncia: dental extraction and X-ray [Architectural Description of Mexico´s National ...
www.proz.com › ... › Spanish to English › Architecture - En caché - Similares -

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Rivera: http://www.sciencedaily.com/articles/e/extraction_(dental).h...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gloria.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EXODONICS


Explanation:
exodoncia Sustantivo Abstracto «femenino»3 «Medicina»
«Medicina» exodontics

twiginbeak
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exodontia


Explanation:
Dental extraction - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

* History|
* Reasons for...|
* Types of...|
* Complications

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (Redirected from Exodontia) ... A dental extraction (also referred to as exodontia) is the removal of a tooth from the ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dental_extraction - Cached

britos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski
10 mins
  -> gracias, Eski...