ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Didáctica Diferencial I

English translation: Differentiated instruction / Differentiation

19:23 Aug 13, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Notas de exámenes
Spanish term or phrase: Didáctica Diferencial I
Didáctica Diferencial I es una materia que se estudia en el primer semestre de la carrera de Psicopedagogía (Venezuela)
cielos48
English translation:Differentiated instruction / Differentiation
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Differentiated_instruction

Selected response from:

HugoSteckel
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Differentiated instruction / Differentiation
HugoSteckel
3Differential Teaching
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Differential Teaching


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#hl=en&q="differential teaching" "psyc...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Differentiated instruction / Differentiation


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Differentiated_instruction



HugoSteckel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Noyes: "Differentiated instruction" is what they call it in this part of the US.
2 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
131 days