ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

economia turistica

English translation: Tourism Economics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:economia turistica
English translation:Tourism Economics
Entered by: britos

03:05 Apr 1, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Academic Transcript
Spanish term or phrase: economia turistica
mi traduccion: tourism economics
mcarpizo
United States
Tourism Economics
Explanation:
yes-----
Tourism Economics
The business and finance of tourism and recreation ... Editor: Stephen Wanhill, Professor of Tourism Economics, University of Limerick,
www.ippublishing.com/te.htm - Cached
Selected response from:

britos
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Tourism Economics
britos
4tourism econonomyxxxFVS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tourism Economics


Explanation:
yes-----
Tourism Economics
The business and finance of tourism and recreation ... Editor: Stephen Wanhill, Professor of Tourism Economics, University of Limerick,
www.ippublishing.com/te.htm - Cached

britos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MedTrans&More: economics in tourism maybe??
2 mins
  -> thanks and have a great weekend!

agree  eski: Si! Saludos, Lupita (Besos: 000XXX000XXX000!!!!) :)) eski
37 mins
  -> Eski, long time "no see"....muchos saludos!!!!

agree  Jenni Lukac
4 hrs
  -> again, thank you, Jenni!

agree  Ricardo Galarza
7 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Ricardo!

agree  Gallagy
23 hrs
  -> good morning and thanks again!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism econonomy


Explanation:
Economy or economics - it all depends on the context which we don't have.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51