KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

certificacion academica

English translation: academic transcript


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificacion academica
English translation:academic transcript
Entered by: Leticia Rubi

20:14 Apr 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado
Spanish term or phrase: certificacion academica
se trata de una certificación academica personal de un alumno de universidad, es para UK
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
academic transcript
Explanation:
This is the term used in IK and US to describe what you want.
Selected response from:

Leticia Rubi
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3university degree certificate
Alicia Jordá
5academic transcript
Leticia Rubi
5Academic certificationRantes
3Academic attestation
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
university degree certificate


Explanation:
university degree certificate

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
30 mins

agree  Duckster
10 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
12 hrs
  -> gracias a todos!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Academic certification


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Academic attestation


Explanation:
otra posibilidad. ¡Buena suerte, aidagda!
National Member Application Instructions
... CEO. 3. Academic attestation – signed by your academic supervisor,
college dean, or departmental graduate coordinator/chair. 4 ...
www.gradschools.org/ national_member_application_inst.htm


    www.gradschools.org/ national_member_application_inst.htm
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
academic transcript


Explanation:
This is the term used in IK and US to describe what you want.

Leticia Rubi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias