ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Peritaje Psicológico en el Ambito Forense

English translation: forensic psychological evaluation (o appraisal)

17:37 Feb 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Peritaje Psicológico en el Ambito Forense
Para un CV es un seminario
valpac
English translation:forensic psychological evaluation (o appraisal)
Explanation:
o psychological evaluation regarding forensic issues
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4psychological expert work in forensics
Ross Andrew Parker
4forensic psychological evaluation (o appraisal)
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Peritaje Psicológico en el Ambito Forense
forensic psychological evaluation (o appraisal)


Explanation:
o psychological evaluation regarding forensic issues

Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
GRACIAS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Peritaje Psicológico en el Ambito Forense
psychological expert work in forensics


Explanation:
Psychology and law - [ Traduzca esta página ]... "El peritaje psicológico en los procesos periciales" [Psychological expert work in expert process]. In F.Jiménez Burillo & M.Clemente (Eds). ...
www.ucm.es/info/Psyap/hispania/garrido.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-02-11 19:33:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perito, ta.
(Del lat. per¨©tus).
1. adj. Entendido, experimentado, h¨¢bil, pr¨¢ctico en una ciencia o arte. U. t. c. s.
2. m. y f. ingeniero t¨¦cnico.
MORF. U. t. la forma en m. para designar el f. Asunci¨®n es perito.
3. m. y f. Der. Persona que, poseyendo determinados conocimientos cient¨ªficos, art¨ªsticos, t¨¦cnicos o pr¨¢cticos, informa, bajo juramento, al juzgador sobre puntos litigiosos en cuanto se relacionan con su especial saber o experiencia.
MORF. U. t. la forma en m. para designar el f. Ana es perito.


Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3