KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

DIRECCION DE SERVICIOS ESCOLARES

English translation: School Services Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DIRECCION DE SERVICIOS ESCOLARES
English translation:School Services Office
Entered by: Xenia Wong

08:31 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / EDUCATION
Spanish term or phrase: DIRECCION DE SERVICIOS ESCOLARES
BOLETA ESCOLAR
AMANDA
school services office
Explanation:
EDCO School Services Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]... EDCO School Services Office 160 Lincoln Road Lincoln, MA 01773 Phone: 781-259-3445 From the Mass Turnpike: Exit onto Route 128 North (95 North) and travel to ...
www.edcollab.org/~schoolservices/ School%20Services%20directions - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.edcollab.org ]


Sarah Pearce Leaves Homeschool Position at PDE - [ Traduzca esta página ]... of Education. He is a competent administrator who makes sure that the School Services office is helpful and efficient. Although ...
www.pahomeschoolers.com/newsletter/issue83a.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Evergreen Public Schools - Boundary Exceptions and Enrollment - [ Traduzca esta página ]... For kindergarten through fifth grade, you are required to submit an exception form, along with a letter of hardship, to the School Services Office. ...
www.egreen.wednet.edu/parents/sh_2.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


Dept. Info.: PDE Personnel Telephone Directory (Alphabetical by ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 6576. Avolese, Nancy, 5th Floor, School Services Office, 705-6908. Bachman, ... 4040. Baney, Janeann, 5th Floor, School Services Office, 705-8019. Banning, ...
www.pdeinfo.state.pa.us/depart_edu/ cwp/view.asp?a=2&Q=38188 - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Endorsements - [ Traduzca esta página ]... It continues to be our pleasure to announce that the Assemblies of God Christian School Services Office recommends the SMART Tuition Management Program to our ...
www.smarttuition.com/13Endorsements/13Endorsements.htm - 21k -

Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2school services office
Xenia Wong
4 +2School Services ManagementMichelle García


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
School Services Management


Explanation:
...una sugerencia.

Michelle García
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kit Cree
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Kit.

agree  Andrée Goreux: This would be for a school. Now, if the context is about the ministry (Ministerio) it would be School Services Department
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, agoreux. You make a good point.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
school services office


Explanation:
EDCO School Services Home Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]... EDCO School Services Office 160 Lincoln Road Lincoln, MA 01773 Phone: 781-259-3445 From the Mass Turnpike: Exit onto Route 128 North (95 North) and travel to ...
www.edcollab.org/~schoolservices/ School%20Services%20directions - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.edcollab.org ]


Sarah Pearce Leaves Homeschool Position at PDE - [ Traduzca esta página ]... of Education. He is a competent administrator who makes sure that the School Services office is helpful and efficient. Although ...
www.pahomeschoolers.com/newsletter/issue83a.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Evergreen Public Schools - Boundary Exceptions and Enrollment - [ Traduzca esta página ]... For kindergarten through fifth grade, you are required to submit an exception form, along with a letter of hardship, to the School Services Office. ...
www.egreen.wednet.edu/parents/sh_2.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


Dept. Info.: PDE Personnel Telephone Directory (Alphabetical by ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 6576. Avolese, Nancy, 5th Floor, School Services Office, 705-6908. Bachman, ... 4040. Baney, Janeann, 5th Floor, School Services Office, 705-8019. Banning, ...
www.pdeinfo.state.pa.us/depart_edu/ cwp/view.asp?a=2&Q=38188 - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Endorsements - [ Traduzca esta página ]... It continues to be our pleasure to announce that the Assemblies of God Christian School Services Office recommends the SMART Tuition Management Program to our ...
www.smarttuition.com/13Endorsements/13Endorsements.htm - 21k -



Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
gracias por su ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> Thank bunches, Smash......xne

agree  Mayte Vega
2 days6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María..........xen