KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

aglutinoscopio

English translation: agglutinoscope


16:02 May 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Laboratory
Spanish term or phrase: aglutinoscopio
instrument in relation to the agglutination
Monica
English translation:agglutinoscope
Explanation:
Hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-20 16:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CDLI -- Willke et al. 9 (4): 938
... The tubes were incubated at 37°C for 2 h and then at room temperature overnight
and examined for agglutination by an agglutinoscope. ...
cdli.asm.org/cgi/content/full/9/4/938 - Páginas similares

[An agglutinoscope for reading flocculation reactions in luetic ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... [An agglutinoscope for reading flocculation reactions in luetic serology].
[Article in Undetermined Language] ADAM W. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=14867599&dopt=Abstract - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5agglutinoscope
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5aglutinoscopio
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aglutinoscopio


Explanation:
igual

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agglutinoscope


Explanation:
Hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-20 16:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CDLI -- Willke et al. 9 (4): 938
... The tubes were incubated at 37°C for 2 h and then at room temperature overnight
and examined for agglutination by an agglutinoscope. ...
cdli.asm.org/cgi/content/full/9/4/938 - Páginas similares

[An agglutinoscope for reading flocculation reactions in luetic ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... [An agglutinoscope for reading flocculation reactions in luetic serology].
[Article in Undetermined Language] ADAM W. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=14867599&dopt=Abstract - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Ltemes!

agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr

agree  carlie602
3 hrs

agree  Paola C.
5 hrs

agree  PaulinaRich
7 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): MPGS, Paola C.