KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Cuadro de consola principales y consola de mando

English translation: main console switchboard and control console


11:28 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Electronic Equipment
Spanish term or phrase: Cuadro de consola principales y consola de mando
This is to do with buildings where electronic equipment will be used.. Consola de mando I think is control console but the rest...?
clarn
United States
English translation:main console switchboard and control console
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-17 11:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

experience, common sense and Louis A. Robb\'s Diccionario para ingenieros
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1main console switchboard and control console
Michael Powers (PhD)
4main panel switchboard and control panel
Veronica Munoz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
main console switchboard and control console


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-17 11:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

experience, common sense and Louis A. Robb\'s Diccionario para ingenieros

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main panel switchboard and control panel


Explanation:
.....

Veronica Munoz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14