ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

TABLETEADORA

English translation: tabletting machine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TABLETEADORA
English translation:tabletting machine
Entered by: Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta

20:38 Jul 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: TABLETEADORA
Según entiendo es una máquina utilizada por los químicos.

Gracias,

Dinorah
Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
table making machine
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1318955

checa los kudoz previos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2006-07-28 20:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tablet, sorry...

tabletting machine tambien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2006-07-28 20:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Te confieso que tampoco sabia que era hasta que hice un búsqueda en Google y me remitio a Proz)

Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tabletting machineLaura S. Telles
5 +1table making machine
Lorenia Rincon
3tablet press/tablet compressing machine/ pelleting machinesktrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
table making machine


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1318955

checa los kudoz previos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2006-07-28 20:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tablet, sorry...

tabletting machine tambien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2006-07-28 20:50:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Te confieso que tampoco sabia que era hasta que hice un búsqueda en Google y me remitio a Proz)



Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio : Me quedo con la opción que añadiste a los 3 minutos, Tabletting. :)
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tabletting machine


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.cadmach.com/single_stroke.htm
Laura S. Telles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  xxxCarolina Zap
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tablet press/tablet compressing machine/ pelleting machine


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench